PRIVACY POLICY

 

This policy applies to the website www.uncaimanazul.com (hereinafter the PORTAL) and to all goods and services offered via Internet by JOSE MARÍA DIEGUEZ RAMÍREZ (hereinafter the COMPANY). This document summarises the type of personal data received and compiled by the company when the website services are used. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, all personal data given via the PORTAL shall be included in manual and/or computerized files, for which the COMPANY is responsible, for the purpose of administrative management of our customers, suppliers, subscribers, job applicants, users, etc., and in order to send them business information which may be of interest. Likewise, personal data may also be passed on to other companies in the sector whenever so required specifically to fulfil the aforementioned ends.
If you are about to give personal data of a minor but you are not one of his/her parents or legal tutor, it is an essential requirement to have their prior consent to give the data to fulfill the aforementioned ends.
Thus, when registering as a User in the PORTAL, the individual to whom the data corresponds gives their express consent for their personal data to be processed and, where appropriate, passed on for the purposes described above. We envisage using cookies, logs, links and other technologies in order to save user preferences with a view to improving the quality of our services, ensuring the technical operation of the network, and developing new and better services. If cookies are disabled or denied, some of the PORTAL features and/or services may not function correctly.
The PORTAL has no control over the websites displayed as a result of searches, links or accesses from our directory. Such websites may use their own cookies or request personal data.
The COMPANY informs Registered Users of their option to exercise their rights of access, deletion, correction and opposition regarding their personal data held in COMPANY files. This they may do in writing, enclosing proof of identity, addressed to: Un Caimán Azul, SERRANO GALVACHE, 42 - 1ºD; 28033 MADRID (MADRID).
These files are duly recorded in the Spanish Data Protection Agency Register and comply with the Security Measures specified by Royal Decree 1720/2007. The aforementioned users are only authorised to use the PORTAL provided that they accept and comply with the terms and conditions herein stated, and shall leave the website if this is not the case.